Results from previous years:

2019

Sunday 8-9-2019 Crosstriathlon
Thursday 12-9-2019 Junior Challenge
Thursday 12-9-2019 RABO Business Relay / Family Relay
Saturday 14-9-2019 Long Distance (European Championship) / Middle Distance/ Tri Together

2018

Friday 7th September
http://nl.mylaps.com/evenementen/uitslagen/2018/sep/7/almere/

Saturday 8th September
http://nl.mylaps.com/evenementen/uitslagen/2018/sep/8/almere/

Sunday 9th September
http://nl.mylaps.com/evenementen/uitslagen/2018/sep/9/almere/

2017

2016

Junior Challenge
<16 Boys & Girls
16+ Boys & Girls
Teachers & ex-students
Scholen ranking

Zaterdag 10 september 2016
Challenge Long Distance Overall
Challenge Long Distance Individual
NK Long Distance
TriTogether, Long Distance Relay
Half Distance Overall
Half Distance individual per category
TriTogether, Half Distance Relay

Finale Lotto Eredivisie Triathlon
Men
Women

Jeugd-Junioren Relay
RABO Business Relay
Family Relay

2015:

Junior Challenge
Lower classes
Higher classes
Teachers / ex-students
School ranking

Challenge Long Distance individual
Dutch Championship Long Distance individual
Challenge Half Distance individual
TriTogether Long Distance Relay
Business4Tri Half Distance Relay
All results Long & Half Distance by category

Business Relay
Family Relay

Lotto Premier League Men
Lotto Premier League Women

2014:

Junior Challenge

Onderbouw
Bovenbouw
Docenten / ex-leerlingen
Scholenklassement

Challenge Long Distance individual
Half Distance individual
TriTogether, Long Distance relay
Business4Tri, Half Distance relay

Business Relay
Family Relay

Final Dutch Premier League Triathlon 2014
Men
Women

Final Dutch Second Division Triathlon 2014
North
South

2013:

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999 EK / NK

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985 EK 

1984

1983

Past Results

Fastest Race Results in Almere

Men

YearAthleteTime
12019Matthew Trautman (RSA)07:50:15
22019 EKKristian Høgenhaug (DEN)07:53:52
32018Jaroslav Kovacic (SVN)07:55:44
41999 EKJan van der Marel (NED)07:57:46
52017 EKJoe Skipper (GBR)07:59:39
62018Cameron Wurf (AUS)08:00:55
72019Tomáš Řenč08:00:44
81996Jan van der Marel (NED)08:01:13
92019Morten Brammer Olesen (DEN)
08:01:26
101997Frank Heldoorn (NED)08:02:58

Women

YearAthleteTime
12017 EKYvonne van Vlerken (NED)08:51:13
22019 EKYvonne van Vlerken (NED)08:56:10
31999 EKIrma Heeren (NED)08:56:23
41996Katinka Wiltenburg (NED)08:56:57
52007Yvonne van Vlerken (NED)08:57:54
62018Yvonne van Vlerken (NED)09:00:03
71995Katinka Wiltenburg (NED)09:02:32
82012Heleen bij de Vaate (NED)09:03:58
91999 EKRobin Roocke (AUS)09:05:04
101992Thea Sybesma (NED)09:05:53