Results from previous years:

2016

Junior Challenge
<16 Boys & Girls
16+ Boys & Girls
Teachers & ex-students
Scholen ranking

Zaterdag 10 september 2016
Challenge Long Distance Overall
Challenge Long Distance Individual
NK Long Distance
TriTogether, Long Distance Relay
Half Distance Overall
Half Distance individual per category
TriTogether, Half Distance Relay

Finale Lotto Eredivisie Triathlon
Men
Women

Jeugd-Junioren Relay
RABO Business Relay
Family Relay

2015:

Junior Challenge
Lower classes
Higher classes
Teachers / ex-students
School ranking

Challenge Long Distance individual
Dutch Championship Long Distance individual
Challenge Half Distance individual
TriTogether Long Distance Relay
Business4Tri Half Distance Relay
All results Long & Half Distance by category

Business Relay
Family Relay

Lotto Premier League Men
Lotto Premier League Women

2014:

Junior Challenge

Onderbouw
Bovenbouw
Docenten / ex-leerlingen
Scholenklassement

Challenge Long Distance individual
Half Distance individual
TriTogether, Long Distance relay
Business4Tri, Half Distance relay

Business Relay
Family Relay

Final Dutch Premier League Triathlon 2014
Men
Women

Final Dutch Second Division Triathlon 2014
North
South

2013:

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999 EK / NK

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985 EK 

1984

1983

Past Results

Fastest Race Results in Almere

Men

YearAthleteTime
12018Jaroslav Kovacic (SVN)07:55:44
21999 EKJan van der Marel (NED)07:57:46
32017 EKJoe Skipper (GBR)07:59:39
42018Cameron Wurf (AUS)08:00:55
51996Jan ver der Marel (NED)08:01:13
61997Frank Heldoorn (NED)08:02:58
72017 EKViktor Zyemtsev (UKR)08:03:14
82018Kristian Høgenhaug (DEN)08:03:31
92016Jan Raphael (DUI)08:03:43
101997Jan van der Marel (NED)08:03:52

Women

YearAthleteTime
12017 EKYvonne van Vlerken (NED)08:51:13
21999 EKIrma Heeren (NED)08:56:23
31996Katinka Wiltenburg (NED)08:56:57
42007Yvonne van Vlerken (NED)08:57:54
52018Yvonne van Vlerken (NED)09:00:03
61995Katinka Wiltenburg (NED)09:02:32
72012Heleen bij de Vaate (NED)09:03:58
81999 EKRobin Roocke (AUS)09:05:04
91992Thea Sybesma (NED)09:05:53
102012Irene Kinnegim (NED)09:06:25
YearAthleteTime
12018Jaroslav Kovacic (SVN)07:55:44
21999 EKJan van der Marel (NED)07:57:46
32017 EKJoe Skipper (GBR)07:59:39
42018Cameron Wurf (AUS)08:00:55
51996Jan ver der Marel (NED)08:01:13
61997Frank Heldoorn (NED)08:02:58
72017 EKViktor Zyemtsev (UKR)08:03:14
82018Kristian Høgenhaug (DEN)08:03:31
92016Jan Raphael (DUI)08:03:43
101997Jan van der Marel (NED)08:03:52
YearAthleteTime
12017 EKYvonne van Vlerken (NED)08:51:13
21999 EKIrma Heeren (NED)08:56:23
31996Katinka Wiltenburg (NED)08:56:57
42007Yvonne van Vlerken (NED)08:57:54
51995Katinka Wiltenburg (NED)09:02:32
62012Heleen Bij de Vaate (NED)09:03:58
71992Thea Sybesma (NED)09:05:53
82001Lisbeth Kristensen (DEN)09:08:23
91997Katinka Wiltenburg (NED)09:12:52
101998Robin Roocke (AUS)09:13:31